Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Helen Standing - Music Tutor (West Wales UK)



Pupils' Exam Results

Advanced

Grade 8 Music Theatre (Distinction) – Charlotte 2008

Grade 7 Music Theatre (Distinction) – Llewys 2010

Grade 7 Pop Vocals (Distinction) – Lydia 2011

Grade 7 Piano – William 2011

Grade 7 Flute (Merit) – Charlotte 2008

Grade 6 Viola (Merit) – Tom 2011

Grade 6 Clarinet – Ben 2011

Grade 6 Piano – William 2010

Grade 6 Pop Vocals – Lydia 2010

Grade 6 Jazz Piano – Sam 2009

Grade 6 Pop Vocals – Jessica 2009

Grade 6 Pop Vocals (Distinction) – Rebecca 2007

Grade 6 Violin – Sam 2006

Intermediate

Grade 5 Theory (Merit) - Noah 2016

Grade 5 Theory - Hope 2016

Grade 5 Theory - Tudor 2015

Grade 5 Cornet – Chris 2011

Grade 5 Theory (Merit) – Ben 2010

Grade 5 Theory – Tom 2010

Grade 5 Piano – William 2010

Grade 5 Viola – Tom 2009

Grade 5 Pop Vocals (Distinction) – Llewys 2009

Grade 5 Music Theatre (Merit) – Lydia 2009

Grade 5 Piano – Mary 2008

Grade 5 Piano – Georgina 2008

Grade 5 Jazz Piano – Sam 2008

Grade 5 Theory – Samantha 2007

Grade 5 Theory – William 2007

Grade 5 Pop Vocals (Distinction) – Rebecca 2006

Grade 5 Violin – Molly 2006

Grade 5 Theory (Merit) – Steffan 2002

Grade 4 Violin (Merit) – Joe 2011

Grade 4 Cornet (Merit) – Chris 2010

Grade 4 Music Theatre (Distinction) – Llewys 2008

Grade 4 Clarinet – Ben 2008

Grade 4 Pop Vocals (Merit) – Sian 2007

Grade 4 Pop Vocals (Merit) – Jessica 2007

Grade 4 Viola – Tom 2007

Grade 4 Jazz Piano – Sam 2007

Grade 4 Violin – Egill 2004

Grade 4 Piano – Wendy 2001

Foundation

Grade 3 Drum Kit - Kieran 2016

Grade 3 Pop Vocals (Distinction) – Sophie 2010

Grade 3 Pop Vocals (Distinction) – Lucy 2009

Grade 3 Violin – Chloe 2009

Grade 3 Flute (Merit) – Amy 2009

Grade 3 Music Theatre (Distinction) – Lydia 2007

Grade 3 Pop Vocals (Distinction) – Alice 2007

Grade 3 Pop Vocals (Distinction) – Jessica 2007

Grade 3 Pop Vocals (Distinction) – Sian 2007

Grade 3 Drum Kit (Merit) – Daniel 2007

Grade 3 Clarinet – Ben 2007

Grade 3 Piano – Mary 2007

Grade 3 Piano – Cara 2007

Grade 3 Singing – Lydia 2007

Grade 3 Viola – Tom 2006

Grade 3 Clarinet – Lara 2006

Grade 3 Violin – Egill 2005

Grade 3 Jazz Piano – Sam 2005

Grade 3 Singing (Merit) – Rebecca 2005

Grade 3 Piano – Sam 2005

Grade 3 Piano – Georgina 2004

Grade 3 Violin – Molly 2004

Grade 3 Theory – Steffan 2001

Grade 2 Flute (Merit) - Jencyn 2017

Grade 2 Piano - Enfys 2017

Grade 2 Trumpet (Merit) - Gareth 2013

Grade 2 Music Theatre - Charlie 2013

Grade 2 Pop Vocals (Merit) – Sophie 2010

Grade 2 Jazz Clarinet (Merit) – Hannah 2008

Grade 2 Singing (Merit) – Lucy 2008

Grade 2 Piano – William 2008

Grade 2 Violin – Anna 2008

Grade 2 Violin – Chloe 2008

Grade 2 Violin – Hannah 2008

Grade 2 Music Theatre (Merit) – Lucy 2007

Grade 2 Pop Vocals (Distinction) – Alice 2007

Grade 2 Pop Vocals (Distinction) – Jessica 2007

Grade 2 Pop Vocals (Distinction) – Sian 2007

Grade 2 Drum Kit (Merit) – Gemma 2007

Grade 2 Drum Kit (Merit) – Hannah 2007

Grade 2 Drum Kit (Merit) – Ryan 2007

Grade 2 Drum Kit (Merit) – Tom 2007

Grade 2 Flute – Caitlin 2007

Grade 2 Drum Kit (Merit) – Lucinda 2006

Grade 2 Drum Kit – Courtney 2006

Grade 2 Music Theatre (Merit) – Lydia 2006

Grade 2 Violin – Brittany 2006

Grade 2 Violin – Lydia 2006

Grade 2 Violin – Rowan 2006

Grade 2 Clarinet – Ben 2005

Grade 2 Violin – Harriet 2006

Grade 2 Viola (Merit) – Tom 2005

Grade 2 Singing – Rebecca 2004

Grade 2 Violin – Egill 2004

Grade 1 Flute - Enfys 2018

Grade 1 Piano - Enfys 2017

Grade 1 Clarinet (Distinction) - Marged 2016

Grade 1 Trumpet - Aled 2016

Grade 1 Clarinet - Nia 2016

Grade 1 Trumpet (Distinction) - Gareth 2012

Grade 1 Pop Vocals (Merit) – Harriet 2011

Grade 1 Theory (Distinction) – Angela 2010

Grade 1 Singing (Merit) – Anna 2010

Grade 1 Singing (Merit) – Cara 2010

Grade 1 Singing (Merit) – Chloe 2010

Grade 1 Jazz Piano – Liam 2010

Grade 1 Music Theatre (Distinction) – Sophie 2009

Grade 1 Drum Kit (Merit) – Robert 2009

Grade 1 Singing – Jenny 2009

Grade 1 Keyboard – Tabitha 2009

Grade 1 Flute (Distinction) – Amy 2008

Grade 1 Piano – Samantha 2008

Grade 1 Drum Kit (Distinction) – Gethin 2007

Grade 1 Drum Kit (Distinction) – Nathan 2007

Grade 1 Drum Kit (Merit) – Jenny 2007

Grade 1 Music Theatre (Merit) – Lucy 2007

Grade 1 Singing (Merit) – Charlotte C 2007

Grade 1 Singing (Merit) – Lucy 2007

Grade 1 Violin (Merit) – Hannah 2007

Grade 1 Violin – Anna 2007

Grade 1 Violin – Chloe 2007

Grade 1 Drum Kit (Merit) – Tom P 2006

Grade 1 Drum Kit (Distinction) – Ryan 2006

Grade 1 Piano (Merit) – Mary 2006

Grade 1 Snare Drum (Merit) – Chris M 2006

Grade 1 Snare Drum – Dafydd 2006

Grade 1 Flute – Caitlin 2005

Grade 1 Violin (Merit) – Abigail 2005

Grade 1 Violin (Merit) – Lydia 2005

Grade 1 Violin – Brittany 2005

Grade 1 Violin – Rowan 2005

Grade 1 Singing (Merit) – Lydia 2005

Grade 1 Singing – Lauren 2005

Grade 1 Drum Kit (Merit) – Lucinda 2005

Grade 1 Theory (Distinction) – Sam 2004

Grade 1 Clarinet (Merit) – Ben 2003

Grade 1 Jazz Piano – Sam 2003

Grade 1 Viola – Tom 2003

Grade 1 Violin – Harriet 2003

Grade 1 Clarinet (Merit) – Elina 2002

Grade 1 Violin – Emelia 2002

Grade 1 Violin – Hattie 2002

Grade 1 Piano – Lucy 2002

Grade 1 Piano – Molly 2002

Grade 1 Piano – Matthew 2001

Grade 1 Piano – Sonny 2001

Grade 1 Piano – Rebecca 2001

Grade 1 Piano – Amy 2000

Entry

Initial (Distinction) - Enfys 2016

Prep Test Violin – Anna 2006

Prep Test Violin – Chloe 2006

Prep Test Violin – Lydia 2005

Prep Test Piano – David 2005

Prep Test Piano – Kay 2005

Prep Test Singing – Lydia 2004

Prep Test Violin – Bethan 2003

Prep Test Piano – Jenna 2003

Prep Test Piano – Lauren 2003

Prep Test Singing – Lauren 2003

Prep Test Violin – Rosie 2003